Active

$210,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1380 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8486645
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1380 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious ¼-acre lot just minutes from downtown and only ¼ mile from lakefront access to Lake Jackson. This property offers a blend of character, functionality, and outdoor space, making it a great option for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment. The home features a newer metal roof, a screened-in front patio perfect for relaxing outdoors, and a large laundry room with plenty of additional storage space. The property also includes a detached carport, a separate workshop, and an additional storage shed, providing plenty of room for hobbies, tools, or equipment. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and room to enjoy the generous lot size, with ample space for gardening, pets, or future improvements. Conveniently located just minutes from the shops, restaurants, and amenities of Downtown Sebring, this home combines small-town charm with close access to recreation and everyday conveniences.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2536
Price per SqFt:
$152.17
Tax Legal Description:
LAKEVIEW PLACE SUB 1/41 SW 1/2 OF LOT 3 + ALL OF LOT 4 BLK 110
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11250
Lot Features:
Level, Oversized Lot, Street Brick, Paved
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1925
Garden, Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    312 MILAKEE AVE