Active

$230,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 969 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4938586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 969 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to comfortable Florida living in the highly sought-after Sun ‘N Lake community in Sebring—where convenience, recreation, and a strong sense of community come together. This beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an ideal layout, featuring sliding glass doors that open to a spacious screened porch—perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxed evenings year-round. Have peace of mind with a brand new 2026 shingles roof as well. Inside, you’ll find a brand-new kitchen with updated appliances, along with a fully remodeled master bathroom showcasing a stylish step-down shower. The home has been freshly painted in a clean, modern white, creating a bright canvas ready for your personal touch. Situated on an oversized corner lot with no HOA fees, this property offers both space and freedom. You’ll appreciate being just minutes from the AdventHealth Sebring, medical offices, restaurants, gas stations, and the renowned Sun 'N Lake Golf Club, along with access to community amenities including a pool and recreational facilities. Come experience the charm, value, and lifestyle that living in Highlands County has to offer—this is a place you’ll be proud to call home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$230,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2691.42
Price per SqFt:
$237.36
Tax Legal Description:
SUN N LAKE OF SEB UNIT 2 PB 9-PG 48 LOT 19 BLK 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
16250
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4008 BIANCA ST