Active

$274,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1570 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4959744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1570 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Pool Home! Ready for Summer! This three-bedroom, two-bathroom pool home in Sun N’ Lakes, Sebring, combines comfort with convenience. The property features mostly tile flooring throughout and a recently updated kitchen highlighting glass tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and new appliances. Private water service from Sun N Lakes and sewer services are complemented by a private well, providing the new owners with added flexibility. The roof was updated in 2022, and the back porch area is protected by all-new screens and a brand new roof-over, making outdoor living enjoyable year-round. An inside laundry room adds everyday practicality, while a large rear screened-in porch provides ample space for entertaining and relaxing. A fully fenced backyard with vinyl fencing, ensuring privacy and security. Centrally located to commerce, schools, and medical facilities, this residence is part of a family-friendly neighborhood offering two golf courses, a dog park, a playground, tennis and pickleball courts, and a community pool center that is currently being expanded. This is a great choice—see your new home today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$274,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1654.46
Price per SqFt:
$174.52
Tax Legal Description:
SUN N LAKE OF SEB UNIT 2 LOT 10 BLK 27
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1978
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4131 BIANCA ST