Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2176 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5111888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2176 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4820 Mackerel Drive, an inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring stylish tile plank flooring throughout. The open layout offers a generous living area, formal dining space, and a dedicated home office. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a breakfast nook. French doors open to a screened patio with an outdoor kitchen—perfect for hosting. The owner’s suite features a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, a jetted tub, a walk-in shower with a rain head, and a large walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, and the home includes a half bath and a spacious laundry room with built-in cabinetry. Built in 2022, the home offers a newer roof, AC, and water heater, all well maintained for added peace of mind. Ideally located in The Crossings of Sebring Ridge, just minutes from US Hwy 27 N, AdventHealth, shopping, and schools. The shed does not convey and will be sold separately. The current refrigerator does not convey and will be replaced with a new unit, which may be different. Schedule your showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4297
Price per SqFt:
$188.42
Tax Legal Description:
SEBRING RIDGE SEC G PB 12 PG 28 LOT 15 BLK 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10710
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Level, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features:
French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4820 MACKEREL DR