Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1455 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5092623
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1455 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover the beauty of Edgewater Village, a peaceful 55+ community in Sebring, FL, near Lake Jackson. This charming neighborhood offers beautiful villas, a recreation hall with activities, and a refreshing community pool without the high cost of coastal living. A move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa with an office space features a spacious split-floor plan, tile and laminate flooring, and a cozy family room. The HOA covers lawn care, exterior washing, and painting, ensuring easy maintenance. Recent updates include a new roof (2021), a water heater installed in 2020, and a custom AC unit serviced annually. This home is the perfect year-round haven or seasonal getaway! Conveniently located near Highway 27, shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
175
Tax Amount:
$3522
Price per SqFt:
$151.2
Tax Legal Description:
EDGEWATER VILLAGE PB15 PG7 LOT 38
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5177
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1991
Additional Features:
Garden, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for more info.
Map
  • Address
    2301 DAVIS CT