Active

$329,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1569 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4623572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1569 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
The Sawgrass model located in Magnolia Golf Villas of Sun N Lake Sebring. This beautiful home features 10' ceilings throughout with 12' ceiling in the entryway. The home has 8' doors, granite countertops, vinyl floors and a walk in tiled shower. The master bathroom has a double vanity with plywood shaker soft close cabinets. In home utility room with a large laundry sink with upper and lower cabinets. Private back porch. This luxury community has wonderful amenities perfect for outdoor living and relaxing including a heated pool, an exterior cabana and a putting/chipping green. This home is perfect for those who live an active lifestyle as it is just minutes from the Turtle and Deer run golf courses and tennis courts.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,900
HOA Fee:
345
Tax Amount:
$367
Price per SqFt:
$210.26
Tax Legal Description:
MAGNOLIA GOLF VILLAS PB 17 PG 45 LOT 27
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2220
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
the terms of lease shall not be less than three (3) months in any calendar year and occupancy of the Dwelling Unit shall not exceed six (6) persons in a three (3) bedroom unit or four (4) persons in a two (2) bedroom unit.
Map
  • Address
    35145 DAILY DR