Active

$339,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1725 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694277
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1725 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Bay Landing community offers incredible potential with minimal TLC needed in the primary bedroom and ensuite. Featuring an open-concept layout with generous living spaces this home is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and create something truly special. The functional floor plan includes a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, a convenient half bath downstairs, and three comfortable bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a well-located community close to shopping, dining, beaches, and everything Sarasota has to offer. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a great value in a growing area, this home has the bones and location to shine. With minimal work, this townhome can easily become a standout property in Bay Landing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,000
HOA Fee:
171
Tax Amount:
$4109.37
Price per SqFt:
$196.52
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 116, LANDING PHASE 1, PB 52 PG 324-348
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1744
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Dog Run, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
SEE HOA DOCS
Map
  • Address
    6549 SERENITY FALL LN