Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2032 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694175
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2032 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this 2022 constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a 7,500 sq ft fenced lot with a gated driveway shaded by beautiful mature oak trees. The home features a bright, open layout with a spacious great room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Interior highlights include 9-foot ceilings and travertine tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with a large walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. The outdoor space offers plenty of room to enjoy, with a fully fenced yard and natural shade, perfect for relaxing or future customization. Conveniently located just north of Downtown Sarasota, this property offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking a move-in ready home with lasting value. Enjoy quick access to some of the area’s best restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby boat ramps and water access for an easy connection to Sarasota’s boating lifestyle. Local parks are also just minutes away, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. With newer construction, a generous lot, and a prime location close to everything Sarasota has to offer, this property is well-suited for a variety of buyers.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6643.52
Price per SqFt:
$233.76
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 21, BLK B, CARVER PARK
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7500
Year Built:
2022
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1536 25TH ST