Active

$205,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1212 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1212 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is cute upstairs property is tucked away from the hustle and bustle of noisy traffic but yet close to shopping, beaches and great dining spots. The three bedroom two bath upstairs property is situated in the gated enclave of Mediterranea Garden Homes. The foyer opens to a large great room perfect for living and dining with glass sliding doors at the rear of the room that give access to a screened lanai overlooking a quiet green space. The property features all new carpet throughout the living areas with tile in the kitchen and baths. The kitchen is nicely designed with generous counter space for easy meal preparation. Master bedroom has its own private bath with walk in shower; guest bath offers a tub/shower and is convenient to both guest bedrooms. Side by side washer and dryer are located in hall laundry closet. Perfect property for a year-round or "seasonal" home or an investment rental property. Association's rules and Regulations allow small pets with approval. The property is sold "As Is", please provide proof of funds or pre-approval letter. Room measurements are approximates should be verified by the buyer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$205,000
HOA Fee:
1749.49
Tax Amount:
$2585.08
Price per SqFt:
$169.14
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 421, MEDITERRANEA
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Lot Features:
In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Application and approval from Association.
Map
  • Address
    3966 MEDITERRANEA CIR #421