Active

$285,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1221 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693217
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1221 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Paradise! Welcome to The Meadows. You've Got to See This Beautiful 2nd Floor Two Bed-2 Bath Condo with Fantastic Green Belt-Pond Views and a Great Natural Setting That's Both Light and Bright! Home Features Include: Great Southern Exposure, Soaring Ceilings, a Cozy Fireplace, Three Balconies, Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring with Extra Cork Underlayment Throughout this One-Of-A Kind Home. Five Inch Baseboards-Tongue & Groove Ceilings- Kitchen has White Shaker Cabinets, Luna Pearl Granite Countertops, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Stone-Tile-Roman Showers. You'll Love this Neighborhood Too... Steps to Your New Community Pool! Walking Distance to The Meadows Shopping Center---Gather for Coffee and Deserts--or a Few Cold Beverages---even a Great New Restaurant. Tree-lined Streets---Great Walking Trails- Play Golf---Pickleball--Tennis---Have a Great Workout at the Fitness Center----and there's More.....Walk to Benderson Park for More Trails Even Learn About Skulling and Try it For Yourself! But Wait-There's More.....25 minutes to Siesta Key and Lido Key Beach. Gotta See This One!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$285,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3256
Price per SqFt:
$233.42
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 12 BLDG B WILLOW GREEN
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
131042
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
3 Months Minimum Rentals
Map
  • Address
    3037 WILLOW GREEN DR #12