Active

$550,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1899 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1899 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in one of Sarasota’s best-kept secrets, Cathedral Oak Estates, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious 13,214 sq ft fenced lot on a quiet oak canopied cul-de-sac just a short walk to Legacy Trail. Not in a flood zone and no HOA, this centrally located property offers convenient access to downtown Sarasota, UTC, I-75, and the beaches. Lovingly maintained, the home has endless potential with room for your personal updates and design touches. The oversized driveway and 2-car garage provide plenty of space for a boat, RV, or work vehicles. Recent improvements include a new shingle roof with third nail retrofitting (2024) and sewer pipes lined (2024) with a 10-year warranty. Updated homes in the neighborhood have recently sold for approximately $365 sq ft, making this a fantastic opportunity to update and build equity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$550,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4248.08
Price per SqFt:
$289.63
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 21 CATHEDRAL OAKS ESTATES
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13214
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1981
Other
Additional Features 2:
Please refer to Sarasota County for lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    2749 GREENDALE DR