Active

$214,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1110 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4688436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1110 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully maintained one-story, move-in-ready VILLA at a ridiculously great price in this popular Sarasota community. It is the best unit and location in this community. Benefit from the many home improvements, worth thousands of dollars, including a NEW HVAC installed MARCH 2026, high-impact, HURRICANE WINDOWS AND DOORS installed FEBRUARY 2024, AND newer kitchen CABINETS, granite COUNTERTOPS, bathroom VANITIES and newer carpeting, all for your convenience, comfort and pleasure. The backyard view is a PRIVATE wooded area providing quiet enjoyment. Tallywood is a pet-friendly, 55+community on 46 acres of lush landscaping and picturesque moss-draped trees. The Sarasota location is convenient to Sarasota’s many popular attractions - shopping, dining, beaches, theaters, hospitals and SRQ airport!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$214,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1049.26
Price per SqFt:
$193.6
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 7091 TALLYWOOD
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1174860
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
1983
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
See Association documents. One year ownership required before leasing.
Map
  • Address
    3320 TALLYWOOD CT #7091