Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1874 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406684
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1874 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 145 Wheatfield Circle, Sanford, FL 32771! Nestled in one of Seminole County’s most desirable and fast-growing areas, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, this immaculate residence showcases a spacious and functional floorplan with formal living and dining rooms, plus a separate family room and breakfast area off the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Enjoy relaxing year-round in the oversized 10x30 screened-in porch overlooking the large fenced backyard with PVC fencing, offering plenty of room for a pool, playground, or outdoor gatherings. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included, water softener system, and extra storage shelving in the garage. Low HOA fee! Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, top-rated Seminole County schools, parks, and recreation. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the Sanford RiverWalk, Lake Monroe, Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens, and countless outdoor activities. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Sanford living!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$1820.41
Price per SqFt:
$205.44
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 20 CELERY LAKES PHASE 1A PB 67 PGS 98 & 99
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6460
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
Year Built:
2007
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and or buyer's agent to verify leasing prestrictions with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    145 WHEATFIELD CIR