Active

$344,800

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1480 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6397840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1480 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk-in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an attached 2 car garage. Roof only 6 years old This home is move-in ready with many nice features making this home a great deal for the price. The kitchen has a built-in desk, pantry, bay window with space for a small table, and a breakfast bar that looks through to the living room. The dining room and living room have a vaulted ceiling, tiled floors, and a great view of the backyard through large windows and a sliding door. The two guest bedrooms and a full bath are located in the front of the home and both bedrooms have walk-in closets. The master suite overlooks the back yard and has a very spacious bath. The master bath is your own private retreat with dual vanities, abundant counter space, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Relax outside in your private backyard with patio and a rock waterfall. This home is conveniently located near Lake Mary Blvd and the 417 for easy access to restaurants, shopping, beaches, and the Orlando area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$344,800
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$4232.44
Price per SqFt:
$232.97
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 49 BRYNHAVEN 1ST REPLAT PB 39 20 & 21
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6200
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1990
Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    108 N BRISTOL CIR