Active

$299,999

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1000 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394838
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1000 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender-paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 2951 Kings Rd, Sanford, FL 32771, a well-designed three-story home that comes fully furnished, offering comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This property features 2 bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, plus a convenient half bath for guests. The layout provides separation between living and private spaces across all levels, enhancing both privacy and functionality. Recent improvements include new flooring and baseboards on the first floor, adding a fresh, modern touch. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home also features a newer fenced yard, an extra cement pad for added versatility, and a shed for storage. A security system adds peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living with a private balcony and a rooftop terrace with durable roof tiles, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. An open patio within the private yard offers additional space for gatherings. Built with quality in mind, the home includes a 10 year structural warranty from the builder. Conveniently located in Sanford, this home blends modern living with versatile indoor and outdoor spaces.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3456.85
Price per SqFt:
$300
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 271 MIDWAY PB 1 PG 41
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4160
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Balcony, Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify with Seminole County
Map
  • Address
    2951 KINGS RD