Active

$519,900

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3348 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393808
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3348 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring in the foyer and soaring ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout the home. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features two separate living areas, including a main living room with a cozy fireplace and built in surround sound speaker system. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space, along with an eat in kitchen area and a separate formal dining room showcasing elegant architectural columns. Upstairs you will find a versatile bonus space perfect for a media room, game room, office, or additional living area. The spacious primary suite features multiple closets for ample storage and a built in vanity area located in the hallway leading to the primary bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the screened in back patio, offering a comfortable space to relax or entertain. Additional updates include a 5-ton A/C unit replaced just 2 months ago and a roof only 5 years old, giving peace of mind for years to come. The home also features a spacious driveway and unique custom details throughout, as it was originally designed by the owner. Conveniently located near historic downtown Sanford, Lake Monroe, the Central Florida Zoo, and just minutes from I 4, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$519,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2086
Price per SqFt:
$155.29
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 362 363 364 & 365 BOOKER TOWN PB 4 PG 98
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11875
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
French Doors, Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Verify with City of Sanford for leasing restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    1051 DUNBAR AVE