Active

$640,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3499 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393298
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3499 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this inviting home in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! With 5 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths, you’ll love the roomy kitchen featuring 42-inch cabinets, crown molding, and Silestone counters. The home boasts newer roof, A/C units, water heater, and a filtration system. The upstairs gained an extra bedroom in 2020. Lots of space. Laminate flooring on stars. Extensive screened enclosed lanai and no rear neighbors. Plus, you’re just moments from shopping, top schools, and major highways!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$640,000
HOA Fee:
325
Tax Amount:
$5277
Price per SqFt:
$182.91
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 226 PRESERVE AT ASTOR FARMS PH 3 PB 66 PGS 40-43
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10473
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features 2:
CONTACT HOA FOR LEASE INFORMATION.
Map
  • Address
    4887 CAINS WREN TRL