Active

$465,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3012 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392537
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3012 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bedroom layout, including an additional room added by the owners, perfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. The home offers a bright and open floor plan with a large kitchen, generous living and dining areas, and an oversized family room ideal for entertaining. The main living areas feature durable ceramic tile flooring, providing both style and easy maintenance. Upstairs, you will find a large primary suite along with additional bedrooms and a versatile bonus space. Major system upgrades have already been completed, including a new roof (2022), A/C system (2023), and water heater (2023), giving peace of mind to the next owner. Situated on a spacious lot with a two car garage and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and long term value. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$465,000
HOA Fee:
20
Tax Amount:
$3098
Price per SqFt:
$154.38
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 69 CELERY LAKES PHASE 1 PB 62 PGS 75 & 76
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7666
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    102 WHEATFIELD CIR