Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1627 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6390467
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1627 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the rare opportunity to live in the beautiful Gateway at Riverwalk, overlooking Lake Monroe and the Marina in the historic downtown Sanford. Gorgeous third floor expansive views from living room, kitchen and primary bedroom! Expansive kitchen has an abundance of dark wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a large breakfast bar. Living Room, Dining Room and bedrooms have beautiful wide plank engineered wood flooring, with all wet areas feature large neutral ceramic tile. Large screened patio can be accessed from the living room and the primary bedroom. Another screened porch at the front entry of the home. New hurricane rated windows to be installed week of 2/16/26. Community offers club house and fitness facility. HOA includes exterior maintenance, structural insurance, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet and streaming services.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5827.92
Price per SqFt:
$245.79
Tax Legal Description:
BLDG 1 UNIT 1308 GATEWAY AT RIVERWALK A CONDOMINIUM THIRD AMENDMENT ORB 6922 PG 141
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
363
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Please verify lease restrictions with Association
Map
  • Address
    225 W SEMINOLE BLVD #308