Active

$319,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 799 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9118936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 799 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover effortless Condado living at 609 Calle Condado, Apt. 506. This 799-square-foot residence features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, thoughtfully designed for modern living and ideally located just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, nightlife, and the hotel corridor, with easy access to Santurce. Short-term rentals allowed, making this an excellent income-producing investment or stylish pied-à-terre in one of San Juan’s most desirable, high-demand neighborhoods. Own a piece of the skyline where lifestyle and value appreciation meet. HOA: $184.80.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,000
HOA Fee:
184.8
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$399.25
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
799
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1980
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    609 CONDADO #506