Active

$1,590,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1889 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9116746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1889 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This stunning 10th-floor residence at Ashford Park Condominium offers beautiful views of both the ocean and the mountains from the living area and all the bedrooms. Spanning 1,889 sq. ft., the apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upon entering, you’re welcomed by a foyer that leads to a private kitchen and an open-concept family and dining area. The expansive living space is bright and versatile—perfect for creating multiple sitting or entertaining areas. The primary bedroom is spacious and includes both a walk-in closet and a built-in closet. The two full bathrooms have been completely renovated, and the apartment is impeccably maintained, showcasing elegant terrazzo floors throughout. Ideally located just one block from Condado and Ocean Park Beach, and less than half a mile from St. John’s and Robinson Schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and offices, this home offers unmatched convenience and lifestyle. The condominium provides dual entrances—one on Ashford Avenue and another on Kings Court—for easy access. Amenities include a full backup generator, water cistern, and on-site partial security. The unit also comes with two parking spaces, including an enclosed private garage.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,590,000
HOA Fee:
537
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$841.72
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1980
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
n/a
Map
  • Address
    54 KINGS COURT ST #10B