Active

$282,000

Features:
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2143 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121459
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2143 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
APPRAISAL VALUE - Multi-family property with 4 units. 4 residential units. Excellent investment potential. All units have their own private entrances. Main unit: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Unit 2: Studio. Unit 3: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Unit 4: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Excellent location, right on Paraná Avenue. Just 2 minutes from the Interamerican University Metro Campus and El Señorial Shopping Center. This area has high traffic exposure. The property includes 5 assigned parking spaces for tenants, a laundry area for the units, and a terrace. Equipped with a 1,000-gallon water cistern, solar water heater, and transferable solar panels. Don't miss the opportunity and make this residence yours
Financial Considerations
Price:
$282,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$131.59
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2143
Bedrooms:
0
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1970
Additional Features:
Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    PARANA 16