Active

$295,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1270 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8480970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1270 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Here is an EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY to acquire a quaint villa ready for your touch with a serene view, on a quiet street, in the desirable 55+ active resort-style gated community of Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club! A well-maintained, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1.5-car garage, with a screened lanai where you'll enjoy your own private retreat! This split floor plan offers vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, neutral colors, beautiful tiled floors (no carpet), a great room, a separate formal dining room, a breakfast nook, a breakfast bar, & a triple slider allowing plenty of natural lighting! The spacious main bedroom has two closets, one of which is a walk-in, an ensuite bath with dual sinks, and a tiled shower with a bench. There is an inside laundry room with a washer & dryer and storage cabinets. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the A/C unit in 2023. Tampa Bay Golf And Country Club has an event center, entertainment, restaurant, bar & grill, pro-shop, library & computer room, pools, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, exercise classes, billiards, numerous clubs, bark parks, and more! Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$295,000
HOA Fee:
325
Tax Amount:
$883.44
Price per SqFt:
$232.28
Tax Legal Description:
TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE 111 A PB 38 PGS 1-6 LOT 28 OR 4474 PG 1949
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4750
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Additional Features:
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
BUYER/BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY ALL LEASE RESTRICTIONS WITH THE HOA.
Map
  • Address
    29338 MARKER LOOP