Active

$369,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1126 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485164
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1126 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION! LOCATION! On a quiet, dead-end street along a creek with an oversized backyard, deck and shed. New Vinyl siding just installed! This 3 BR, 2 BA home is updated to include Kitchen with soft close cabinets and pull out drawers, along with a lazy susan and huge Pantry, wood floors, Granite countertops, backsplash, and newer  Stainless Steel appliances. Master Bath with walk-in shower. Enjoy the front or back porch with Brick Patio for relaxing and grilling. A/C is 3-4 years and water heater 5 years. Siding recently replaced with a lifetime warranty ($15k), Walking distance to Historic Downtown Safety Harbor with Restaurants, Boutiques and Safety Harbor Resort and Spa!  City's recreation center is close, including a fitness center, 2 gymnasiums, baseball fields, dog parks, playgrounds, fishing, and more! Also close to gulf beaches and airports. A MUST SEE! PRESENT ALL OFFERS!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$369,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4805
Price per SqFt:
$327.71
Tax Legal Description:
YOUNGBLOOD'S, J.J. ADD BLK 1, LOT 24 & N 38.8FT OF LOT 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11914
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Drainage Canal, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Fire Pit, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
Check with City for any Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    504 BELMONT ST