Active

$279,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 939 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8463544
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 939 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Bay Towne Villas is located in beautiful Safety Harbor just minutes from the Downtown shops and restaurants, Philippe Park, recreation centers, marina, and the amazing water views of Tampa Bay! Bay Towne Villas is a well maintained community with low HOA fees, a large community pool, clubhouse and game room, pet friendly, and peaceful pond views at sunset. This wonderful two bedroom villa offers an open floor plan with ceramic tile throughout, vaulted ceilings with two skylights, elegant tiled shower, inside laundry closet with washer and dryer included, and private rear patio and yard. Property is settled on high and dry land located in flood zone X. This is a rare opportunity to purchase an affordable home in highly desirable Safety Harbor. A Must See!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,000
HOA Fee:
175
Tax Amount:
$4055.93
Price per SqFt:
$297.12
Tax Legal Description:
BAY TOWNE UNIT TWO LOT 53
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2500
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Awning(s), Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Please verify all lease restrictions with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    317 PLYMOUTH ST