Active

$209,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 700 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8440662
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 700 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is THE ONE you have been waiting for.: a BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED CONDO, a SOUGHT AFTER COMMUNITY & at a TERRIFIC PRICE!!! TREETOP PARADISE IN A WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Immaculate END UNIT surrounded by mature trees with sunset views from your own private lanai. Spacious owner’s suite fits a king bed and includes a large walk-in closet. Kitchen offers beautiful slate-gray countertops & backdrop, new sink, faucet and valves (2023), and newer refrigerator (2020). Updates include electric panel, front door, and interior water shut-off (2019), A/C (2018). Steps from Ream Wilson Trail and close to HISTORIC DOWNTOWN SAFETY HARBOR, marina, beaches, and airports. HOA COVERS: cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, insurance, heated pool, ext. grounds/maintenance, full time manager & a lot more! SELLER MOTIVATED - NEW PRICE REDUCTION! DON'T HESITATE TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2320.55
Price per SqFt:
$298.57
Tax Legal Description:
SANDAL COVE CONDO I BLDG 1003 APT 207
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11458
Lot Features:
Conservation Area, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
SEE RULES & REGS ATTACHMENT OR CONTACT AMERITECH MGMT. ONLY 25% OR 4 UNITS PER BLDG MAY BE LEASED AT ONE TIME. OCCUPANCY LIMIT OF 2 PERSONS PER 700SF UNIT.
Map
  • Address
    1003 S BAYSHORE BLVD #207