Active

$849,995

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485248
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Imagine the possibilities with this 1.24-acre buildable homesite offering over 54,000 square feet of opportunity to create your dream property. Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac and framed by natural tree views, the lot delivers a sense of privacy while still being connected to the beautiful city of Safety Harbor and all it has to offer! With public water, sewer, electricity, cable, and high-speed internet available, the foundation is already in place to bring your vision to life. A rare chance to design something truly special—spacious, private, and ready for what comes next.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$849,995
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4500.97
Price per SqFt:
$15.74
Tax Legal Description:
FROM SE COR OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 TH N89DW 508.81FT FOR POB TH N89DW 159.29FT TH N 340.36FT TH E 159.17 FT TH S 340.53FT TO POB CONT 1.24AC(C)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
54014
Lot Features:
Buildable, City Limits, In County, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Street One Way, Unpaved
Bathrooms:
0
  • Address
    1ST AVE N