Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1760 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8361977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1760 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move-in ready 3-bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawk’s Point—strategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase short sales and foreclosures with uncertainty, delays, and hidden costs…this home offers something far more valuable: certainty, condition, and convenience. Spanning 1,760 square feet, this well-designed residence centers around a gourmet kitchen with a large island, creating the perfect flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas, maximizing space, functionality, and natural light. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, along with 2.5 bathrooms designed for both practicality and privacy. A private garage adds convenience and storage—features often missing in competing options. The Opportunity: In a market where nearby inventory includes distressed properties requiring time, risk, and additional investment, this home stands apart as a clean, financeable, move-in ready solution. -No renovation delays -No bank approval wait times -No uncertainty Just move in and start living. Located in the desirable Hawk’s Point community, offering amenities including a resort-style pool, clubhouse, and gated entry, all with convenient access to Tampa, St. Pete, and surrounding areas. Strategically priced to attract immediate interest—schedule your showing today. Opportunities like this in Hawk’s Point do not last.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
670
Tax Amount:
$5882.8
Price per SqFt:
$136.31
Tax Legal Description:
HAWKS POINT PHASE 1C LOT 3 BLOCK 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2052
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for guidelines and lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    2011 HAWKS VIEW DR