Active

$495,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1891 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6146189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1891 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul-de-sac. It features 3-4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 22 x 26 Garage with work bench. The home has hurricane impact windows and shutters for the sliders. The living and dining area is open concept with built-in shelving entertainment center and electric fireplace. Spacious primary bedroom has a coffer ceiling, walk in closet and a walk-in roman shower in the bathroom. The salt water pool is heated and has lots of room on the deck for entertaining. Conveniently located to Beaches, Shopping, Restaurants, Golf Courses and World Class Fishing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$495,900
HOA Fee:
190
Tax Amount:
$3718
Price per SqFt:
$262.24
Tax Legal Description:
RHT 000 0000 1789 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LTS 1789 & 1790 580/1485-86 UNREC DC-NOEL 2435/248 4085/2055 4201/295 4239/1052 E3386979
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15000
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features:
Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    108 BERYL DR