Active

$420,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2674 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507905
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2674 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Gorgeous 5 bedroom 3 bathroom two story home is nestled in the heart of Riverview, all concrete block constructed home has a large open-concept downstairs with flex room that provides an area for work or for play, a bedroom, full bathroom, and an outdoor patio. The kitchen comes chief palace eloquence which bodes 42” oversize cabinets, stone granite counter tops, equipped beautiful matching black appliances: refrigerator, electric range, microwave and dishwasher. The open floor is extraordinary and allows an abundance of ambient light in grand room and kitchen combo. The second floor includes an expansive owner’s suite with master bathroom with double sinks and large walk in closets, three additional bedrooms that surround a second living area, a third full bathroom, and a laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. Easy access to Tampa, MacDill AFB with an abundance of shopping and restaurants just miles outside the community. The playground, community pool and basketball court is just a few 100 feet from the house. Wow, call for a private tour on this spectacular 5 bedroom home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$420,000
HOA Fee:
178
Tax Amount:
$10528.4
Price per SqFt:
$157.07
Tax Legal Description:
TIMBERCREEK PHASE 2A AND 2B LOT 5 BLOCK 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
HOA
Map
  • Address
    10212 GOLDEN LIGHT CT