Active

$345,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1444 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506764
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1444 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully maintained Riverview home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! This inviting property features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms designed for everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining outdoors with a covered lanai, and a backyard with a water view. Located in a desirable community close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and easy access to I-75 for a quick commute to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and Gulf Coast beaches. Low HOA and great community amenities make this home a must-see!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,000
HOA Fee:
130
Tax Amount:
$2185.27
Price per SqFt:
$238.92
Tax Legal Description:
MEADOWBROOKE AT SUMMERFIELD UNIT 5A AND 5B LOT 149 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2004
  • Address
    12015 CEDARFIELD DR