Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1644 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1644 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked inside the beautifully maintained, 24-hour gated community of Valhalla, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Tampa and a short drive to the Gulf Coast beaches, this hidden gem in the heart of Riverview delivers low-maintenance living without sacrificing style or space. Offering 1,644 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a one-car garage, the home features a bright open-concept kitchen and family room that flows seamlessly to a fully screened lanai overlooking a peaceful wooded setting—an ideal place to relax or entertain. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide privacy and functionality, including a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, a garden tub, walk-in closet, and private en-suite bath. The upstairs laundry area adds everyday convenience. Located on a quiet, secluded street with ample guest parking nearby, this home also offers valuable recent updates, including a new HVAC (2023), hot water heater (2023), and newly installed luxury plank vinyl flooring. Residents of Valhalla enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds, two sparkling community pools, and the added peace of mind of 24-hour gated access. You’ll also enjoy convenient access to top-rated dining, shopping, major highways, downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful place to call home, this move-in-ready townhome is a must-see. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
581
Tax Amount:
$2963
Price per SqFt:
$152.01
Tax Legal Description:
VALHALLA PHASE 1-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1386
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    5014 POND RIDGE RD