Active

$460,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2683 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502319
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2683 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE REDUCED $25K! MOTIVATED SELLER! ASSUMABLE VA 3.625%! NO CDD! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with upgraded vinyl plank flooring in the living room and kitchen. The kitchen offers granite countertops and an upgraded backsplash, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Exterior features include a welcoming front porch, covered rear patio, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Additional upgrades include custom decorative concrete borders and permanent Govee exterior lighting. Move-in ready with model finishes throughout.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$460,000
HOA Fee:
180
Tax Amount:
$1100.36
Price per SqFt:
$171.45
Tax Legal Description:
ESTUARY PHASES 1 AND 4 LOT 7 BLOCK 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8539
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Zoned
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2013
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyer must validate with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    11510 SCARLET IBIS PL