Active

$339,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1699 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8497068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1699 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. With the roof being replaced in 2015, Water Heater in 2025, A/C replaced in 2023, and fresh exterior paint in 2024, the big ticketed items have been taken care of. This property is ready for its new owners to come and put their own personal touches. Conveniently located to highways, restaurants, shops, schools, and more.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,900
HOA Fee:
22
Tax Amount:
$2686.54
Price per SqFt:
$200.06
Tax Legal Description:
CRISTINA PHASE II UNIT 2 LOT 17 BLOCK 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6860
Lot Features:
In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1996
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer's responsibility to confirm all information is accurate with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    9808 CRISTINA DR