Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1841 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8493089
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1841 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Water views and opportunity in the heart of Riverview! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly positioned with a peaceful pond right in your backyard, offering serene views and added privacy with no rear neighbors. Inside, you’ll find a functional split floor plan with spacious living areas and a kitchen ready for your personal touch. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat facing the pond and has a huge walk-in closet just off the en suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are tucked behind the kitchen, creating flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step out back and enjoy the true highlight of the home with relaxing water views and space to create your ideal outdoor setup, whether that’s a screened lanai, garden, or entertaining area. Located in a well-established community just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-75, this home offers both convenience and long-term potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
110
Tax Amount:
$7718.95
Price per SqFt:
$190.11
Tax Legal Description:
TWIN CREEKS PHASES 1 AND 2 LOT 42 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Year Built:
2020
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
BUYER AND/OR BUYER AGENT TO CONFIRM ALL RESTRICTIONS
Map
  • Address
    12611 LEMON PEPPER DR