Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1936 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8492960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1936 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your 1,936-square-foot contemporary retreat, built in 2018 on a premium conservation lot. The open-concept main floor centers around a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, 42" cabinets, a gas range, and a large island that overlooks the living area and fully fenced backyard. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft perfect for a home office or media den, while the primary suite offers a private escape with an ensuite bath and an expansive walk-in closet. Outside, the covered lanai provides a peaceful setting for relaxation within a vibrant community that boasts a 78-acre boatable lake, a resort-style pool with cabanas, a fitness center, and miles of walking trails. Schedule your tour today to experience this perfect blend of style and luxury.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
59
Tax Amount:
$8314.56
Price per SqFt:
$191.12
Tax Legal Description:
LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 2D LOT 3 BLOCK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4640
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Check HOA Documents
Map
  • Address
    11150 ABACO ISLAND AVE