Active

$384,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1483 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8489241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1483 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Versatile and move-in ready, this updated Riverview home appeals to both investors and families alike. Situated on an oversized 0.27-acre lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, it offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a spacious bonus room—ideal for a home office, guest suite, or additional living space. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a new convection oven, while major updates including a new roof, A/C, water heater, and PEX plumbing provide peace of mind. Beautiful wood burning, stone fireplace and a well placed skylight are a few unique features. Enjoy a screened lanai and two detached storage/garage structures for added flexibility. Conveniently located near Tampa, Brandon, MacDill AFB, and I-75. Contact me for your exclusive tour and ask me about the assumable VA loan.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4403.77
Price per SqFt:
$259.54
Tax Legal Description:
CAPITANO COVE LOT 32 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11571
Lot Features:
FloodZone, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1986
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7403 PROVIDENCE RD