Active

$429,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2035 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8488017
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2035 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Offering 1% towards closing cost with prefered lender. Start your mornings overlooking tranquil pond views in this stunning home! Location, location, location! Welcome to the established community of Cedarbrook in Riverview, where pride of ownership is felt throughout and this home shows even better than a model. This beautiful, like new home features 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of upgraded living space, featuring waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stunning kitchen complete with a modern hood and top-of-the-line appliances as well as a water softener. Open floor plan with a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Offers a split-bedroom layout with a private master suite separated from the secondary bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy serene pond views from your screened-in porch perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee. Cedarbrook offers fantastic amenities including a community pool, playground, and pickleball courts, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. This home truly checks all the boxes, schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$429,900
HOA Fee:
137.69
Tax Amount:
$9656.61
Price per SqFt:
$211.25
Tax Legal Description:
BELMOND RESERVE PHASE 1 LOT 67
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6754
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2022
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13166 BROOKSIDE MOSS DR