Active

$229,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1374 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8483408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1374 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the Townhomes at Lake St. Charles community in Riverview, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a two-story layout with an attached one-car garage. The property is being sold as-is and presents an opportunity for the next owner to update finishes and add personal touches over time. The main level includes a living and dining area connected to the kitchen, along with a half bath. Upstairs holds three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bathroom. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and maintained common grounds, all covered by the HOA. The location offers convenient access to US-301, I-75, and the Selmon Expressway, with Downtown Tampa, Brandon, MacDill Air Force Base, shopping, and dining all within a reasonable drive. This townhome is a chance to own in an established Hillsborough County community with the flexibility to update and personalize at your own pace.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,000
HOA Fee:
325
Tax Amount:
$3377
Price per SqFt:
$166.67
Tax Legal Description:
OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 3 BLOCK 44
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1740
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2016
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Confirm with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    7060 TOWNE LAKE RD