Active

$395,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2674 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8482664
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2674 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 14161 Arbor Pines Dr, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home offering exceptional value for under $400K. This property has been meticulously cared for, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout every room. From the spotless interiors to the well-kept exterior, every detail reflects consistent maintenance and thoughtful upkeep. With five spacious bedrooms, there’s plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The home features several updates like new paint on the exterior, garage floor, and front door (2025) waterproof Wood Laminate throughout, including staircase (2025) and a new stainless steel refrigerator (2025) to name a few. This well cared for at this price point are rare, making this an incredible opportunity close to interstate 75, shopping, and entertainment right in the heart of Riverview.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$395,000
HOA Fee:
132
Tax Amount:
$7032.49
Price per SqFt:
$147.72
Tax Legal Description:
CARLTON LAKES WEST PHASE 1 AND 2A LOT 1 BLOCK 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7074
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2018
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14161 ARBOR PINES DR