Active

$290,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1436 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8482094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1436 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Property is a short sale. Wonderful community tucked away for the utmost privacy. No through roads! One-level living at its best. House receives ton of natural light and the rooms are well-proportioned. The primary bedroom as a long, deep walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with double vanity, shower, and tub. The other 2 bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom. The garage has plenty of storage space. Enjoy large back yard patio with a privacy fence.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$290,000
HOA Fee:
155
Tax Amount:
$4296.94
Price per SqFt:
$201.95
Tax Legal Description:
COVEWOOD LOT 23 BLOCK 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Year Built:
2004
Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10039 CREEK BLUFF DR