Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/1-car garage home comes with upgrades starting with a covered screened Patio area to enjoy a cup of coffee or relax. On the inside, the kitchen boasts an amazing back splash with charismatic pendant lighting added to match the mahogany cabinetry, energy efficient appliances, granite counter tops, walk-in pantry and an expansive island. The kitchen/living layout is perfect for entertaining to include a separate dining space and patio. This truly is a honey stop your car home as the Seller has removed most of the carpet within it. Instead, you will find waterproof vinyl flooring beginning at the stairwell and running through the entire 2nd story (minus that needed soft carpentry in the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms). Newer Carpet in 2nd & 3rd Bedroom;All A/C Ducts cleaned and A/C maintained. Did I mention the HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance and access to a new recreation center.just down the road from this community. Come see today and experience Oak Creek Community conveniently located near many major highways, shopping centers, local airports, Tampa area attractions and MacDill Air Force Base.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$263,500
HOA Fee:
324
Tax Amount:
$5886.21
Price per SqFt:
$167.2
Tax Legal Description:
OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 6 BLOCK 42
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3046
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2016
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Buyers should verify all information with the HOA Bailey Crockett 754-732-4494, [email protected] Association must be provided copy of lease