Active

$207,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1408 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8473693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1408 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
WELCOME HOME to one of Riverview’s most desirable communities — Summerfield! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. The A/C system and water heater were both replaced in 2020, and new carpet has just been installed, making this home truly turnkey. Enjoy the added benefit of no immediate side building neighbor, providing extra outdoor space for family activities and enhanced privacy. Whether starting your morning with a cup of coffee or unwinding in the evening, this home offers a peaceful setting to relax and recharge. Summerfield Community amenities include: • Swimming pool • Tennis and volleyball courts • Playground • Indoor fitness center • Parks and dog park Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, hospitals, the airport, downtown Tampa, and MacDill Air Force Base, this home combines tranquil community living with unbeatable accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$207,900
HOA Fee:
357.43
Tax Amount:
$2874.55
Price per SqFt:
$147.66
Tax Legal Description:
SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE 1 TRACT 2 PHASE 1 AND 2 LOT 7 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1289
Year Built:
2003
Other, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Contact the Homeowners Association to confirm and find about the approval process.
Map
  • Address
    10805 KEYS GATE DR