Active

$849,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 4956 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8471089
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 4956 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone ready for you to move in NOW! This home has 2 owners suites, with one on the first floor for your convenience. Refrigerator, washer/dryer, and TV's included. Designed for flexibility and modern living, it’s ideal for multigenerational living or long-term guests. The open, functional floor plan offers generous living and entertaining spaces, with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Step outside to your screened-in pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment and effortless Florida living. With multiple bedrooms, abundant bathrooms, and nearly 5,000 square feet, there is ample space to live, work, and relax comfortably. Located in the desirable Triple Creek community in Riverview, residents enjoy access to two resort-style pools, two clubhouses, walking trails, basketball, tennis, volleyball, and pickleball courts. With easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers a rare combination of size, functionality, amenities, and modern construction. Homes of this caliber and layout are seldom available. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$849,000
HOA Fee:
100.34
Tax Amount:
$14711.02
Price per SqFt:
$171.31
Tax Legal Description:
TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 4 VILLAGE G2 LOT 100
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7200
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
6
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA directly for more details.
Map
  • Address
    13231 WILDFLOWER MEADOW DR