Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1967 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146870
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1967 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautiful four-bedroom and two-bathroom home in the desirable River Glen Community, situated on a spacious lot with a private pool and the backyard offers a stunning lake view, creating a peaceful and scenic atmosphere. The home incudes a spacious open concept kitchen and a very large living area with a dining space, perfect for entertaining. additionally have in lawsuit that can be rented out if you want. it's completely independent from the main house. This beautiful house is in a fantastic area in the city of Riverview close to everything, including schools and shopping centers.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
800
Tax Amount:
$6152.87
Price per SqFt:
$195.73
Tax Legal Description:
RIVERGLEN UNIT 1 LOT 37 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10625
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9508 GLENPOINTE DR