Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2660 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2660 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come too see this beautiful, LAKE VIEW home offers 3-bedrooms and 2.5-bathrooms. There is one bedroom on the main floor. The kitchen boasts GRANITE countertops. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel. The large island is perfect for serving your delicious meals. There is a oversized bonus room upstairs offers almost 270sqft of entertainment space. This NORTH RIVERVIEW community is centrally located & close to shopping, BRANDON MALL, a movie theater, hospitals, dining, schools, entertainment, and recreation. It is just minutes away from the entrance to the SELMON EXPRESSWAY, I-75, and I-4. Similarly, it is a quick commute to downtown Tampa and MACDILL AIR FORCE BASE! I-75 takes you north towards I-4 and Orlando or south towards Sarasota which has award-winning beaches.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
216
Tax Amount:
$8175
Price per SqFt:
$144.74
Tax Legal Description:
MAGNOLIA PARK SOUTHEAST C-2 LOT 4 BLOCK 19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4800
Lot Features:
Conservation Area, In County, Paved, Private
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2015
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
PER DEED COVENANTS/RESTRICTIONS. IT IS THE BUYER’S RESPONSIBILITY TO OBTAIN A COPY OF THE HOA DEED COVENANTS TO CHECK ALL RESTRICTIONS. Contact property management company for all questions. Buyer to check with HOA on any amendments of deed restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    6022 SWEET BIRCH DR