Active

$300,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1860 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6386908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1860 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Stunning end-unit townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and a spacious loft — all situated on a waterfront homesite within the gated community of Lucaya Lake. The thoughtfully designed first-floor layout offers soaring ceilings and an open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, with sliding glass doors leading to a covered and screened lanai overlooking the water. The main level also includes a half bath, laundry room, and a desirable first-floor owner’s suite. The kitchen showcases 42” wood cabinetry with crown molding, glass backsplash, pantry, breakfast bar, and a stainless steel appliance package. The downstairs owner’s suite features two custom-designed closets with built-in shelving. The ensuite bath offers dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower. Additional upgrades include: Rain gutters, hurricane shutters, built-in laundry cabinetry, LifeSource whole-home water filtration system, custom closets throughout, remote-controlled blinds in the great room, attic stairs, ceiling fans and window blinds. HOA fees of $332.71/month include water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, and roof coverage — providing true low-maintenance living. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a fitness center, splash park, playground, pools, clubhouse, and more. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$300,000
HOA Fee:
322.71
Tax Amount:
$6098.28
Price per SqFt:
$161.29
Tax Legal Description:
LUCAYA LAKE CLUB TOWNHOMES PHASE 2A LOT 112
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3697
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to Verify
Map
  • Address
    10927 VERAWOOD DR