Active

$374,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2215 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6386420
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2215 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Back on market due to no fault of seller. Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home in the desirable Villages of Lake St. Charles community. Offering approximately 2,215 square feet of fully revitalized living space, this home provides ultimate peace of mind with a brand-new roof, HVAC system, and water heater. The functional two-story layout features an open kitchen with an island, multiple living areas, and a comfortable primary suite with a garden tub and separate shower. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screened patio and a sparkling pool—with a new pool pump and filter—all overlooking peaceful pond views. Conveniently located near I-75, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home combines major structural updates with a prime location
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,900
HOA Fee:
375
Tax Amount:
$5963
Price per SqFt:
$169.26
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGES OF LAKE ST CHARLES PHASE II LOT 10 BLOCK 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10114 MARONDA DR