Active

$2,225,000

Features:
  • 20 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
  • 1287 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8476384
  • Bedrooms: 20
  • Bathrooms: 10
  • Size: 1287 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nicely updated duplexes either fully occupied or ready for occupancy, handicap accessible showers. Open kitchen with eat in area and open to living room. The setting is quite and clean. Water system is owned and easily managed with Salt. The septic system was fully replaced in 2022. Roofs are TPO. Each unit is heated and air-conditioned with 2 mini split systems each. Centrally located for your tenants in Riverview between Symmes Rd and Rhodine Rd, with multiple routes to take them to Hwy 301, I-75 and Hwy 301 with easy access to Hwy 41 also. Call today for your personal tour.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$2,225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$11208
Price per SqFt:
$1728.83
Tax Legal Description:
TROPICAL ACRES UNIT NO 1 TRACT 1 LESS E 145 FT BLK 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
63162
Bedrooms:
20
Bathrooms:
10
Property Sub Type:
Multi-Family 5+
Style:
N/A
Year Built:
1974
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11708 BALM RIVERVIEW RD