Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1820 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9120799
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1820 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious Multifamily Home of 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom located in the peaceful hills of Barrio Cruces, Rincón just approximately 10 minutes from some of the most beautiful beaches on the west coast. This property offers an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create a high-income short term or long-term rental. With generous interior space, the home is ideal for multifamily living, vacation rentals, or a guesthouse concept. The surrounding land provides ample room to expand, including the potential to build a pool or outdoor entertainment area, enhancing both value and rental appeal. Enjoy a quiet, natural setting while still being close to Rincón’s popular surf spots, restaurants, and local attractions. Whether you’re looking to develop an income generating property or create a private retreat, this home offers endless potential. Don’t miss the chance to invest in one of Puerto Rico’s most desirable coastal towns.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$137.36
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
16822
Bedrooms:
6
Year Built:
2000
Balcony